Fonda Speedway

FONDA SPEEDWAY HOSTS THE EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS THIS...
FRIESEN, GIBBONS, & GATES GO BACK TO BACK AT FONDA...
INFINITY CUSTOM HARVESTING PRESENTS THE F.X. CAPRA...
FONDA SPEEDWAY HOSTS THE EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS THIS...

FONDA SPEEDWAY HOSTS THE EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS THIS...

7/18/2024 -
By: Ron Szczerba Fonda, NY – This Saturday, July 20 the “Track of Champions” will have a jam packed racing program in all regular divisions including
FRIESEN, GIBBONS, & GATES GO BACK TO BACK AT FONDA...

FRIESEN, GIBBONS, & GATES GO BACK TO BACK AT FONDA...

7/14/2024 -
By: Ron Szczerba Fonda, NY – The track crew at Fonda Speedway deserves an “A” for effort. They spent considerable time working on the track on Saturda
INFINITY CUSTOM HARVESTING PRESENTS THE F.X. CAPRA...

INFINITY CUSTOM HARVESTING PRESENTS THE F.X. CAPRA...

7/12/2024 -
By: Ron Szczerba Fonda, NY – The 2024 season continues at the “Track of Champions” Fonda Speedway this Saturday, July 13 with a F.X. Caprara Car Compa

-

LUKE HORNING TAKES HONDO CLASSIC VICTORY WHILE FRIESEN WINS HIS F

LUKE HORNING TAKES HONDO CLASSIC VICTORY WHILE FRIESEN WINS HIS F...

7/21/2024
By: Ron Szczerba Fonda, NY – Fonda Speedway was the place to be on Saturday evening as two great people were remembered with memorial events, one driver kept up his winning ways at his home racetrack, and two drivers realized the dream of a first career win at the “Track...more
FONDA SPEEDWAY QUICK RESULTS 7/20/2024 MIRABITO ENERGY NIGHT

FONDA SPEEDWAY QUICK RESULTS 7/20/2024 MIRABITO ENERGY NIGHT

7/21/2024
AMSTERDAM TRUCK CENTER MODIFIEDS Feature (30 Laps): 1. 44-Stewart Friesen[10]; 2. 1-Rocky Warner[7]; 3. 84Y-Alex Yankowski[8]; 4. 1Z-Jessica Friesen[5]; 5. 42-Tucker O'Connor[1]; 6. 97-Bobby Hackel IV[6]; 7. 85-Jack Lehner[9]; 8. 21C-Brian Calabrese[2]; 9. 2RJ-Ronnie...more
FONDA SPEEDWAY HOSTS THE EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS THIS SATURDAY, JULY

FONDA SPEEDWAY HOSTS THE EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS THIS SATURDAY, JULY...

7/18/2024
By: Ron Szczerba Fonda, NY – This Saturday, July 20 the “Track of Champions” will have a jam packed racing program in all regular divisions including the Amsterdam Truck Center Modifieds, the Swagger Factory Apparel Crate 602 Sportsman, the Leatherstocking Credit Union Pro...more
THE HONDO CLASSIC AND BOBCO MEMORIAL DASH TO HONOR TWO SPECIAL PE

THE HONDO CLASSIC AND BOBCO MEMORIAL DASH TO HONOR TWO SPECIAL PE...

7/18/2024
By: Ron Szczerba Fonda, NY – On Saturday, July 20 at the “Track of Champions” Fonda Speedway, Mirabito Energy will sponsor the racing program consisting of two very special events. The 29-lap Leatherstocking Credit Union Pro Stock feature will be the 19th edition of the...more

7/20/2024 - Fonda Speedway

7/20/2024 - Fonda Speedway

Fonda, NY

Mirabito Energy Night: Empire Super Sprints (ESS) 360 Sprint Cars - Pro Stock Hondo Classic

Empire Super Sprints (ESS) 360 Sprint Cars - Pro Stock Hondo Classic (25 show-up points) - All divisions*

Grandstand Admission: $20 (Adults) - $18 (Seniors) - Kids 11 and under FREE

Infield Drive-In (includes four passes): $100

Pit Admission: $40 (Non-Members) - $35 (Members) - $10 Kids (ages 6-12) - $2 Children ages 5 and under

Classes

  • Amsterdam Truck Center Modifieds20 entries
  • Swagger Factory Apparel Crate 602 Sportsman23 entries
  • Leatherstocking Credit Union Pro Stocks28 entries
  • Montgomery County Office for Aging Limited Sportsm19 entries
  • Fonda Fair Four Cylinders13 entries
  • Empire Super Sprints16 entries
    • Empire Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Amsterdam Truck Center Modifieds

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 9
2 7 1 Rocky Warner Rocky Warner Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 5
3 8 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 5
4 5 1Z Jessica Friesen Jessica Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 1
5 1 42 Tucker O'Connor Tucker O'Connor Lake Pleasant, NY Lake Pleasant, NY -4
6 6 97 Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -
7 9 85 Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 2
8 2 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY -6
9 12 2RJ Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Duanesburg, NY Duanesburg, NY 3
10 3 34 Dave Constantino Dave Constantino Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY -7
11 14 22W Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY 3
12 11 93 Ryan Odasz Ryan Odasz Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -1
13 4 76 Jamike Sowle Jamike Sowle Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -9
14 13 21P Luciano (Pep) Corradi Luciano (Pep) Corradi Altamont, NY Altamont, NY -1
15 15 24P Brian Pessolano Brian Pessolano Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -
16 16 21 Gary Edwards III Gary Edwards III Chelsea, VT Chelsea, VT -
17 19 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
18 18 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -
19 17 66 Don Bellen Don Bellen Mayfield, NY Mayfield, NY -2
20 20 4 Cody Clark Cody Clark Little Falls, NY Little Falls, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Dave Constantino Dave Constantino Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY 1
2 9 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 7
3 1 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY -2
4 7 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 3
5 8 85 Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 3
6 5 93 Ryan Odasz Ryan Odasz Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -1
7 3 21P Luciano (Pep) Corradi Luciano (Pep) Corradi Altamont, NY Altamont, NY -4
8 6 24P Brian Pessolano Brian Pessolano Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -2
9 10 66 Don Bellen Don Bellen Mayfield, NY Mayfield, NY 1
10 4 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1Z Jessica Friesen Jessica Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 4
2 6 97 Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 4
3 1 42 Tucker O'Connor Tucker O'Connor Lake Pleasant, NY Lake Pleasant, NY -2
4 7 1 Rocky Warner Rocky Warner Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 3
5 3 76 Jamike Sowle Jamike Sowle Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -2
6 4 2RJ Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Duanesburg, NY Duanesburg, NY -2
7 10 22W Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY 3
8 9 21 Gary Edwards III Gary Edwards III Chelsea, VT Chelsea, VT 1
9 8 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -1
10 2 4 Cody Clark Cody Clark Little Falls, NY Little Falls, NY -8
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 18.141
2 10 85 Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 18.240
3 7 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 18.289
4 2 4 Cody Clark Cody Clark Little Falls, NY Little Falls, NY 18.326
5 6 1Z Jessica Friesen Jessica Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 18.506
6 13 93 Ryan Odasz Ryan Odasz Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 18.607
7 5 21 Gary Edwards III Gary Edwards III Chelsea, VT Chelsea, VT 18.655
8 9 2RJ Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Duanesburg, NY Duanesburg, NY 18.886
9 16 76 Jamike Sowle Jamike Sowle Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 18.901
10 8 97 Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 18.920
11 3 34 Dave Constantino Dave Constantino Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY 18.988
12 4 21P Luciano (Pep) Corradi Luciano (Pep) Corradi Altamont, NY Altamont, NY 18.993
13 17 22W Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY 18.998
14 11 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 19.052
15 12 42 Tucker O'Connor Tucker O'Connor Lake Pleasant, NY Lake Pleasant, NY 19.081
16 14 24P Brian Pessolano Brian Pessolano Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 19.364
17 20 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 19.451
18 1 66 Don Bellen Don Bellen Mayfield, NY Mayfield, NY 20.573
19 15 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 20.709
DNS 18 1 Rocky Warner Rocky Warner Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY

Swagger Factory Apparel Crate 602 Sportsman

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 12T Tyler Peet Tyler Peet Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA 9
2 12 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 10
3 6 78 Tanner Warner Tanner Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 3
4 13 25 Stephen Gray Stephen Gray Ft. Plain, NY Ft. Plain, NY 9
5 5 84 Ricky Quick Ricky Quick Scotia, NY Scotia, NY -
6 14 10% Chad Edwards Chad Edwards Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 8
7 18 40D Butchie Irwin Butchie Irwin Climax, NY Climax, NY 11
8 8 63 Chip Constantino Chip Constantino Perth, NY Perth, NY -
9 11 B24 Brendan Gibbons Brendan Gibbons Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 2
10 3 14J Jeremy Tyrrell Jeremy Tyrrell Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -7
11 1 2K Mike Kalkbrenner Mike Kalkbrenner Northville, NY Northville, NY -10
12 7 12P Connor Prokop Connor Prokop Middleburgh, NY Middleburgh, NY -5
13 16 164 Brock Miller Brock Miller New Platz, NY New Platz, NY 3
14 23 8 Josh Kane Josh Kane Esperance, NY Esperance, NY 9
15 2 1B Brett Mortensen Brett Mortensen Scotia, NY Scotia, NY -13
16 4 1M Mark Mortensen Mark Mortensen Scotia, NY Scotia, NY -12
17 19 99 Clyde Peek Clyde Peek Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 2
18 20 56 Vince Vitale Vince Vitale Cato, NY Cato, NY 2
19 9 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY -10
20 15 7J Dan Santabarbara Dan Santabarbara Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY -5
DNS 17 4 Al McCoy Al McCoy Hannacroys, NY Hannacroys, NY -
DNS 21 9K Blaine Klinger Blaine Klinger Walton, NY Walton, NY -
DNS 22 1H Harry Shaffer Harry Shaffer Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14J Jeremy Tyrrell Jeremy Tyrrell Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 2
2 4 84 Ricky Quick Ricky Quick Scotia, NY Scotia, NY 2
3 5 12P Connor Prokop Connor Prokop Middleburgh, NY Middleburgh, NY 2
4 7 B24 Brendan Gibbons Brendan Gibbons Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 3
5 6 25 Stephen Gray Stephen Gray Ft. Plain, NY Ft. Plain, NY 1
6 8 164 Brock Miller Brock Miller New Platz, NY New Platz, NY 2
7 1 99 Clyde Peek Clyde Peek Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -6
DNS 2 1H Harry Shaffer Harry Shaffer Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1M Mark Mortensen Mark Mortensen Scotia, NY Scotia, NY 2
2 4 78 Tanner Warner Tanner Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 2
3 5 63 Chip Constantino Chip Constantino Perth, NY Perth, NY 2
4 7 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 3
5 6 10% Chad Edwards Chad Edwards Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 1
6 1 4 Al McCoy Al McCoy Hannacroys, NY Hannacroys, NY -5
7 8 56 Vince Vitale Vince Vitale Cato, NY Cato, NY 1
8 2 8 Josh Kane Josh Kane Esperance, NY Esperance, NY -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1B Brett Mortensen Brett Mortensen Scotia, NY Scotia, NY 1
2 1 2K Mike Kalkbrenner Mike Kalkbrenner Northville, NY Northville, NY -1
3 6 12T Tyler Peet Tyler Peet Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA 3
4 5 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 1
5 7 7J Dan Santabarbara Dan Santabarbara Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 2
6 4 40D Butchie Irwin Butchie Irwin Climax, NY Climax, NY -2
7 3 9K Blaine Klinger Blaine Klinger Walton, NY Walton, NY -4
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 19.895
2 9 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 20.037
3 12 1B Brett Mortensen Brett Mortensen Scotia, NY Scotia, NY 20.156
4 17 84 Ricky Quick Ricky Quick Scotia, NY Scotia, NY 20.157
5 5 40D Butchie Irwin Butchie Irwin Climax, NY Climax, NY 20.160
6 3 B24 Brendan Gibbons Brendan Gibbons Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 20.169
7 1 63 Chip Constantino Chip Constantino Perth, NY Perth, NY 20.222
8 19 1H Harry Shaffer Harry Shaffer Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 20.252
9 13 1M Mark Mortensen Mark Mortensen Scotia, NY Scotia, NY 20.279
10 8 9K Blaine Klinger Blaine Klinger Walton, NY Walton, NY 20.306
11 21 14J Jeremy Tyrrell Jeremy Tyrrell Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 20.312
12 2 10% Chad Edwards Chad Edwards Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 20.328
13 18 7J Dan Santabarbara Dan Santabarbara Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 20.395
14 4 25 Stephen Gray Stephen Gray Ft. Plain, NY Ft. Plain, NY 20.470
15 23 78 Tanner Warner Tanner Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 20.581
16 16 12P Connor Prokop Connor Prokop Middleburgh, NY Middleburgh, NY 20.593
17 6 2K Mike Kalkbrenner Mike Kalkbrenner Northville, NY Northville, NY 20.641
18 7 8 Josh Kane Josh Kane Esperance, NY Esperance, NY 20.727
19 15 12T Tyler Peet Tyler Peet Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA 20.735
20 11 164 Brock Miller Brock Miller New Platz, NY New Platz, NY 20.979
21 22 56 Vince Vitale Vince Vitale Cato, NY Cato, NY 21.003
22 10 4 Al McCoy Al McCoy Hannacroys, NY Hannacroys, NY 21.037
23 14 99 Clyde Peek Clyde Peek Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 21.061

Leatherstocking Credit Union Pro Stocks

29 Laps

FeatureHondo Classic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 1
2 9 35 Ken Gates Ken Gates West Winfield, NY West Winfield, NY 7
3 7 49 Ivan Joslin Ivan Joslin Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 4
4 1 15 Beau Ballard Beau Ballard Stamford, NY Stamford, NY -3
5 6 22W AJ Walters AJ Walters Newport, NY Newport, NY 1
6 16 7C Caden Dumblewski Caden Dumblewski Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 10
7 22 110 Devon Camenga Devon Camenga Troy, NY Troy, NY 15
8 19 8N Nick Stone Nick Stone Rotterdam, NY Rotterdam, NY 11
9 5 6 Shane Playford Shane Playford Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -4
10 8 715 Jason Morrison Jason Morrison Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY -2
11 11 28 Dave Emigh Dave Emigh Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
12 13 7D Chucky Dumblewski Chucky Dumblewski Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 1
13 25 74N Jim Normoyle Jim Normoyle Little Falls, NY Little Falls, NY 12
14 17 13 George Cushman George Cushman Waterville, NY Waterville, NY 3
15 27 9B Slater Baker Slater Baker Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 12
16 3 15M Mike Hill Mike Hill Margaretville, NY Margaretville, NY -13
17 10 1D Nick Santuccione Nick Santuccione Glenville, NY Glenville, NY -7
18 4 35A Steve Gates Steve Gates West Winfield, NY West Winfield, NY -14
19 26 28G Gus Gould Gus Gould West Winfield, NY West Winfield, NY 7
20 24 44 Adam Warner Adam Warner Middleburgh, NY Middleburgh, NY 4
21 20 62 Nick Danna Nick Danna Rotterdam, NY Rotterdam, NY -1
22 14 75 Gary Silkey Gary Silkey Otis, MA Otis, MA -8
23 21 44R Ray Richer Ray Richer Mohawk, NY Mohawk, NY -2
24 18 23 Russell Alloggio Russell Alloggio Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY -6
25 15 4M Jordan Modiano Jordan Modiano Niskayuna, NY Niskayuna, NY -10
26 28 08 Doug Sheely Doug Sheely Schuylerville, NY Schuylerville, NY 2
DNS 12 81A Michael Achzet Michael Achzet Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -
DNS 23 80 Dan Krajewski Dan Krajewski Schoharie, NY Schoharie, NY -
5 Laps

BOBCO Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22W AJ Walters AJ Walters Newport, NY Newport, NY 4
2 3 15 Beau Ballard Beau Ballard Stamford, NY Stamford, NY 1
3 2 28 Dave Emigh Dave Emigh Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -1
4 1 35A Steve Gates Steve Gates West Winfield, NY West Winfield, NY -3
5 6 715 Jason Morrison Jason Morrison Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 1
6 4 81A Michael Achzet Michael Achzet Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81A Michael Achzet Michael Achzet Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -
2 2 22W AJ Walters AJ Walters Newport, NY Newport, NY -
3 4 35 Ken Gates Ken Gates West Winfield, NY West Winfield, NY 1
4 5 6 Shane Playford Shane Playford Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 1
5 3 7D Chucky Dumblewski Chucky Dumblewski Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -2
6 9 7C Caden Dumblewski Caden Dumblewski Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 3
7 8 8N Nick Stone Nick Stone Rotterdam, NY Rotterdam, NY 1
8 7 110 Devon Camenga Devon Camenga Troy, NY Troy, NY -1
9 6 74N Jim Normoyle Jim Normoyle Little Falls, NY Little Falls, NY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 715 Jason Morrison Jason Morrison Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 1
2 6 15 Beau Ballard Beau Ballard Stamford, NY Stamford, NY 4
3 9 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 6
4 5 49 Ivan Joslin Ivan Joslin Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 1
5 3 75 Gary Silkey Gary Silkey Otis, MA Otis, MA -2
6 1 13 George Cushman George Cushman Waterville, NY Waterville, NY -5
7 7 62 Nick Danna Nick Danna Rotterdam, NY Rotterdam, NY -
8 8 80 Dan Krajewski Dan Krajewski Schoharie, NY Schoharie, NY -
9 4 28G Gus Gould Gus Gould West Winfield, NY West Winfield, NY -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35A Steve Gates Steve Gates West Winfield, NY West Winfield, NY -
2 6 28 Dave Emigh Dave Emigh Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 4
3 3 15M Mike Hill Mike Hill Margaretville, NY Margaretville, NY -
4 2 1D Nick Santuccione Nick Santuccione Glenville, NY Glenville, NY -2
5 4 4M Jordan Modiano Jordan Modiano Niskayuna, NY Niskayuna, NY -1
6 9 23 Russell Alloggio Russell Alloggio Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 3
7 5 44R Ray Richer Ray Richer Mohawk, NY Mohawk, NY -2
8 8 44 Adam Warner Adam Warner Middleburgh, NY Middleburgh, NY -
9 7 9B Slater Baker Slater Baker Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -2
10 10 08 Doug Sheely Doug Sheely Schuylerville, NY Schuylerville, NY -
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 22W AJ Walters AJ Walters Newport, NY Newport, NY 23.103
2 24 75 Gary Silkey Gary Silkey Otis, MA Otis, MA 23.342
3 25 8N Nick Stone Nick Stone Rotterdam, NY Rotterdam, NY 23.491
4 9 7D Chucky Dumblewski Chucky Dumblewski Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 23.757
5 8 7C Caden Dumblewski Caden Dumblewski Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 23.994
6 19 715 Jason Morrison Jason Morrison Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 24.392
7 11 35 Ken Gates Ken Gates West Winfield, NY West Winfield, NY 24.567
8 1 81A Michael Achzet Michael Achzet Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 24.856
9 17 80 Dan Krajewski Dan Krajewski Schoharie, NY Schoharie, NY 24.990
10 23 1D Nick Santuccione Nick Santuccione Glenville, NY Glenville, NY 25.057
11 6 13 George Cushman George Cushman Waterville, NY Waterville, NY 25.058
12 3 9B Slater Baker Slater Baker Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 25.091
13 5 110 Devon Camenga Devon Camenga Troy, NY Troy, NY 25.154
14 10 28 Dave Emigh Dave Emigh Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 25.192
15 16 49 Ivan Joslin Ivan Joslin Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 25.311
16 12 35A Steve Gates Steve Gates West Winfield, NY West Winfield, NY 26.094
17 2 23 Russell Alloggio Russell Alloggio Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 26.632
18 13 28G Gus Gould Gus Gould West Winfield, NY West Winfield, NY 28.215
19 7 62 Nick Danna Nick Danna Rotterdam, NY Rotterdam, NY 29.300
20 18 4M Jordan Modiano Jordan Modiano Niskayuna, NY Niskayuna, NY 29.604
21 22 44R Ray Richer Ray Richer Mohawk, NY Mohawk, NY 29.713
DNS 4 15 Beau Ballard Beau Ballard Stamford, NY Stamford, NY
DNS 14 15M Mike Hill Mike Hill Margaretville, NY Margaretville, NY
DNS 15 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY
DNS 20 74N Jim Normoyle Jim Normoyle Little Falls, NY Little Falls, NY
DNS 21 6 Shane Playford Shane Playford Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY
DNS 27 44 Adam Warner Adam Warner Middleburgh, NY Middleburgh, NY

Montgomery County Office for Aging Limited Sportsm

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 618 Bobby Rhinehardt Bobby Rhinehardt Charleston, NY Charleston, NY -
2 2 47 Walter Cook Walter Cook Waterford, NY Waterford, NY -
3 10 62 Shawn Gibbons Shawn Gibbons Scotia, NY Scotia, NY 7
4 3 22L Lance Hill Lance Hill Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY -1
5 4 24 Kirsten Swartz Kirsten Swartz St. Johnsville, NY St. Johnsville, NY -1
6 7 14W Timothy Wilmot Timothy Wilmot Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 1
7 5 12AJ AJ Greco AJ Greco Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -2
8 12 2 Brandon Tyler Brandon Tyler Mayfield, NY Mayfield, NY 4
9 6 1B Jeff Bobilin Jeff Bobilin St. Johnsville, NY St. Johnsville, NY -3
10 8 797 Corky Warner Corky Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -2
11 15 32 Steve Wagoner Steve Wagoner Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY 4
12 17 538 Gus Kamburelis Gus Kamburelis Whitehall, NY Whitehall, NY 5
13 19 26 Mason Gray Mason Gray Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 6
14 11 11 Josh Persse Josh Persse Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -3
15 9 216 Phil Arnold Phil Arnold Troy, NY Troy, NY -6
16 14 16H Dylan Hutson Dylan Hutson Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -2
17 13 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY -4
18 16 21 Destry Scribner Destry Scribner East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -2
DNS 18 57 Ben Balzer Ben Balzer Mechanicville, NY Mechanicville, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 618 Bobby Rhinehardt Bobby Rhinehardt Charleston, NY Charleston, NY 1
2 3 22L Lance Hill Lance Hill Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY 1
3 4 24 Kirsten Swartz Kirsten Swartz St. Johnsville, NY St. Johnsville, NY 1
4 5 1B Jeff Bobilin Jeff Bobilin St. Johnsville, NY St. Johnsville, NY 1
5 8 216 Phil Arnold Phil Arnold Troy, NY Troy, NY 3
6 1 11 Josh Persse Josh Persse Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -5
7 6 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY -1
8 7 32 Steve Wagoner Steve Wagoner Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY -1
9 9 538 Gus Kamburelis Gus Kamburelis Whitehall, NY Whitehall, NY -
10 10 26 Mason Gray Mason Gray Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12AJ AJ Greco AJ Greco Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 2
2 2 47 Walter Cook Walter Cook Waterford, NY Waterford, NY -
3 5 14W Timothy Wilmot Timothy Wilmot Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 2
4 8 62 Shawn Gibbons Shawn Gibbons Scotia, NY Scotia, NY 4
5 6 797 Corky Warner Corky Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 1
6 7 2 Brandon Tyler Brandon Tyler Mayfield, NY Mayfield, NY 1
7 4 16H Dylan Hutson Dylan Hutson Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -3
8 9 21 Destry Scribner Destry Scribner East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 1
DNS 1 57 Ben Balzer Ben Balzer Mechanicville, NY Mechanicville, NY -
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 12AJ AJ Greco AJ Greco Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 21.350
2 9 22L Lance Hill Lance Hill Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY 21.711
3 13 618 Bobby Rhinehardt Bobby Rhinehardt Charleston, NY Charleston, NY 22.496
4 6 62 Shawn Gibbons Shawn Gibbons Scotia, NY Scotia, NY 22.717
5 18 797 Corky Warner Corky Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 22.742
6 7 26 Mason Gray Mason Gray Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 22.782
7 15 24 Kirsten Swartz Kirsten Swartz St. Johnsville, NY St. Johnsville, NY 23.005
8 19 14W Timothy Wilmot Timothy Wilmot Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 23.085
9 16 2 Brandon Tyler Brandon Tyler Mayfield, NY Mayfield, NY 23.108
10 4 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY 23.118
11 17 32 Steve Wagoner Steve Wagoner Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY 23.482
12 11 538 Gus Kamburelis Gus Kamburelis Whitehall, NY Whitehall, NY 23.894
13 10 16H Dylan Hutson Dylan Hutson Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 24.103
14 3 1B Jeff Bobilin Jeff Bobilin St. Johnsville, NY St. Johnsville, NY 31.846
15 14 21 Destry Scribner Destry Scribner East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 33.825
16 12 11 Josh Persse Josh Persse Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 33.825
DNS 1 216 Phil Arnold Phil Arnold Troy, NY Troy, NY
DNS 2 57 Ben Balzer Ben Balzer Mechanicville, NY Mechanicville, NY
DNS 5 47 Walter Cook Walter Cook Waterford, NY Waterford, NY

Fonda Fair Four Cylinders

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 12S Ken Hollenbeck Ken Hollenbeck Sloansville, NY Sloansville, NY 9
2 8 97JD Jay Ingersoll Jay Ingersoll Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 6
3 9 33D Kerrie Hollenbeck Kerrie Hollenbeck Sloansville, NY Sloansville, NY 6
4 7 42D Hayleigh Gates Hayleigh Gates West Windfield, NY West Windfield, NY 3
5 3 54S Wayne Russell Jr Wayne Russell Jr Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -2
6 5 223S Josh Beals Josh Beals Rotterdam, NY Rotterdam, NY -1
7 12 26D Len St. Andrews Len St. Andrews Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 5
8 1 420XS Tim Warner Tim Warner Gilboa, NY Gilboa, NY -7
9 4 212S TJ Marlitt TJ Marlitt Pattersonville, NY Pattersonville, NY -5
10 6 29JD John Ray John Ray Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY -4
11 2 K1S William Liberatore William Liberatore Schoharie, NY Schoharie, NY -9
12 11 9D David Frame David Frame Clifton Park, NY Clifton Park, NY -1
13 13 666D Rudy King Jr. Rudy King Jr. Brookfield, NY Brookfield, NY -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9D David Frame David Frame Clifton Park, NY Clifton Park, NY 27.090
2 3 42D Hayleigh Gates Hayleigh Gates West Windfield, NY West Windfield, NY 27.968
3 12 26D Len St. Andrews Len St. Andrews Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 28.196
4 10 29JD John Ray John Ray Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY 28.952
5 11 54S Wayne Russell Jr Wayne Russell Jr Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 28.983
DNS 1 223S Josh Beals Josh Beals Rotterdam, NY Rotterdam, NY
DNS 4 12S Ken Hollenbeck Ken Hollenbeck Sloansville, NY Sloansville, NY
DNS 5 33D Kerrie Hollenbeck Kerrie Hollenbeck Sloansville, NY Sloansville, NY
DNS 6 97JD Jay Ingersoll Jay Ingersoll Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY
DNS 7 666D Rudy King Jr. Rudy King Jr. Brookfield, NY Brookfield, NY
DNS 8 K1S William Liberatore William Liberatore Schoharie, NY Schoharie, NY
DNS 9 212S TJ Marlitt TJ Marlitt Pattersonville, NY Pattersonville, NY
DNS 13 420XS Tim Warner Tim Warner Gilboa, NY Gilboa, NY

Empire Super Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 3
2 2 10V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY -
3 3 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
4 7 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 3
5 6 90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY 1
6 1 #9 Josh Pieniazek Josh Pieniazek Rotterdam, NY Rotterdam, NY -5
7 5 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -2
8 10 #88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 2
9 9 17J Kyle Smith Kyle Smith South Egremont, MA South Egremont, MA -
10 8 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -2
11 16 13E Evan Reynolds Evan Reynolds Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 5
12 12 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -
13 15 19EM Emily VanInwegen Emily VanInwegen Sparrow Bush, NY Sparrow Bush, NY 2
14 13 33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT -1
15 11 3A Jeff Trombley Jeff Trombley Altamont, NY Altamont, NY -4
16 14 6K Kyle Dutcher Kyle Dutcher Ilion, NY Ilion, NY -2

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17J Kyle Smith Kyle Smith South Egremont, MA South Egremont, MA 1
2 1 #88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -1
3 3 3A Jeff Trombley Jeff Trombley Altamont, NY Altamont, NY -
4 4 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 1
2 1 #9 Josh Pieniazek Josh Pieniazek Rotterdam, NY Rotterdam, NY -1
3 3 90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -
4 4 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
5 5 #88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
6 7 3A Jeff Trombley Jeff Trombley Altamont, NY Altamont, NY 1
7 6 33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT -1
8 8 19EM Emily VanInwegen Emily VanInwegen Sparrow Bush, NY Sparrow Bush, NY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
2 2 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -
3 4 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 1
4 3 10V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY -1
5 5 17J Kyle Smith Kyle Smith South Egremont, MA South Egremont, MA -
6 6 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -
7 7 6K Kyle Dutcher Kyle Dutcher Ilion, NY Ilion, NY -
8 8 13E Evan Reynolds Evan Reynolds Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 16.025
2 5 #9 Josh Pieniazek Josh Pieniazek Rotterdam, NY Rotterdam, NY 16.270
3 1 90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY 16.302
4 2 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 16.410
5 4 #88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 16.520
6 3 33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT 17.020
7 6 3A Jeff Trombley Jeff Trombley Altamont, NY Altamont, NY 17.744
8 7 19EM Emily VanInwegen Emily VanInwegen Sparrow Bush, NY Sparrow Bush, NY 17.747

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 15.901
2 5 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 15.976
3 4 10V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 16.218
4 8 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 16.404
5 7 17J Kyle Smith Kyle Smith South Egremont, MA South Egremont, MA 16.494
6 6 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 16.656
7 1 6K Kyle Dutcher Kyle Dutcher Ilion, NY Ilion, NY 17.675
8 2 13E Evan Reynolds Evan Reynolds Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 17.675

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 #9 Josh Pieniazek Josh Pieniazek Rotterdam, NY Rotterdam, NY 2
2 8 10V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 6
3 1 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -2
4 4 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -
5 6 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 1
6 5 90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -1
7 2 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -5
8 7 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!