Fonda Speedway

FONDA SPEEDWAY HOSTS THE EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS THIS...
FRIESEN, GIBBONS, & GATES GO BACK TO BACK AT FONDA...
INFINITY CUSTOM HARVESTING PRESENTS THE F.X. CAPRA...
FONDA SPEEDWAY HOSTS THE EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS THIS...

FONDA SPEEDWAY HOSTS THE EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS THIS...

7/18/2024 -
By: Ron Szczerba Fonda, NY – This Saturday, July 20 the “Track of Champions” will have a jam packed racing program in all regular divisions including
FRIESEN, GIBBONS, & GATES GO BACK TO BACK AT FONDA...

FRIESEN, GIBBONS, & GATES GO BACK TO BACK AT FONDA...

7/14/2024 -
By: Ron Szczerba Fonda, NY – The track crew at Fonda Speedway deserves an “A” for effort. They spent considerable time working on the track on Saturda
INFINITY CUSTOM HARVESTING PRESENTS THE F.X. CAPRA...

INFINITY CUSTOM HARVESTING PRESENTS THE F.X. CAPRA...

7/12/2024 -
By: Ron Szczerba Fonda, NY – The 2024 season continues at the “Track of Champions” Fonda Speedway this Saturday, July 13 with a F.X. Caprara Car Compa

-

LUKE HORNING TAKES HONDO CLASSIC VICTORY WHILE FRIESEN WINS HIS F

LUKE HORNING TAKES HONDO CLASSIC VICTORY WHILE FRIESEN WINS HIS F...

7/21/2024
By: Ron Szczerba Fonda, NY – Fonda Speedway was the place to be on Saturday evening as two great people were remembered with memorial events, one driver kept up his winning ways at his home racetrack, and two drivers realized the dream of a first career win at the “Track...more
FONDA SPEEDWAY QUICK RESULTS 7/20/2024 MIRABITO ENERGY NIGHT

FONDA SPEEDWAY QUICK RESULTS 7/20/2024 MIRABITO ENERGY NIGHT

7/21/2024
AMSTERDAM TRUCK CENTER MODIFIEDS Feature (30 Laps): 1. 44-Stewart Friesen[10]; 2. 1-Rocky Warner[7]; 3. 84Y-Alex Yankowski[8]; 4. 1Z-Jessica Friesen[5]; 5. 42-Tucker O'Connor[1]; 6. 97-Bobby Hackel IV[6]; 7. 85-Jack Lehner[9]; 8. 21C-Brian Calabrese[2]; 9. 2RJ-Ronnie...more
FONDA SPEEDWAY HOSTS THE EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS THIS SATURDAY, JULY

FONDA SPEEDWAY HOSTS THE EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS THIS SATURDAY, JULY...

7/18/2024
By: Ron Szczerba Fonda, NY – This Saturday, July 20 the “Track of Champions” will have a jam packed racing program in all regular divisions including the Amsterdam Truck Center Modifieds, the Swagger Factory Apparel Crate 602 Sportsman, the Leatherstocking Credit Union Pro...more
THE HONDO CLASSIC AND BOBCO MEMORIAL DASH TO HONOR TWO SPECIAL PE

THE HONDO CLASSIC AND BOBCO MEMORIAL DASH TO HONOR TWO SPECIAL PE...

7/18/2024
By: Ron Szczerba Fonda, NY – On Saturday, July 20 at the “Track of Champions” Fonda Speedway, Mirabito Energy will sponsor the racing program consisting of two very special events. The 29-lap Leatherstocking Credit Union Pro Stock feature will be the 19th edition of the...more

QUICK RESULTS 7/3/24
822
7/4/2024

7/4/2024

Fonda Speedway


QUICK RESULTS 7/3/24

AMSTERDAM TRUCK CENTER MODIFIEDS
Firecracker 50 Feature (50 Laps): 1. 9S-Matt Sheppard[6]; 2. 3W-Mat Williamson[3]; 3. 4P-Anthony Perrego[4]; 4. 84Y-Alex Yankowski[8]; 5. 1D-Tyler Dippel[7]; 6. 44-Stewart Friesen[5]; 7. 01-Chris Raabe[22]; 8. 9J-Marc Johnson[2]; 9. 1Z-Jessica Friesen[17]; 10. 7MM-Michael Maresca[21]; 11. 02-Jack Lehner[13]; 12. 35M-Mike Mahaney[16]; 13. 34-Dave Constantino[19]; 14. 4-Cody Clark[15]; 15. 21-Gary Edwards III[18]; 16. 19JR-Roger Henion Jr[27]; 17. 2RJ-Ronnie Johnson[1]; 18. 111-Demetrios Drellos[10]; 19. 42-Tucker O'Connor[24]; 20. 24P-Brian Pessolano[20]; 21. 879-Darryl Mitchell[25]; 22. 22W-Brandon Walters[23]; 23. 35B-Francois Bellemare[26]; 24. 28T-Michael Trautschold[14]; 25. 70A-Alex Payne[9]; 26. 97-Bobby Hackel IV[11]; 27. 1-Rocky Warner[12]
Consolation #1 (8 Laps): 1. 7MM-Michael Maresca[1]; 2. 22W-Brandon Walters[2]; 3. 20C-Craig Hanson[5]; 4. 19JR-Roger Henion Jr[6]; 5. 21P-Luciano (Pep) Corradi[4]; 6. 21C-Brian Calabrese[3]; 7. 47-Simon Perreault[8]; 8. 76-Jamike Sowle[9]; 9. (DNS) 15M-Daniel Morgiewicz Jr
Consolation #2 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Chris Raabe[1]; 2. 42-Tucker O'Connor[3]; 3. 93-Ryan Odasz[5]; 4. 96-Andy Graves[6]; 5. 879-Darryl Mitchell[2]; 6. 24D-Patrick Dupree[4]; 7. 35B-Francois Bellemare[8]; 8. 27-Jason Reome[7]
Heat #1 (8 Laps): 1. 4P-Anthony Perrego[1]; 2. 70A-Alex Payne[2]; 3. 1D-Tyler Dippel[3]; 4. 02-Jack Lehner[4]; 5. 1Z-Jessica Friesen[6]; 6. 7MM-Michael Maresca[8]; 7. 21C-Brian Calabrese[9]; 8. 20C-Craig Hanson[7]; 9. 15M-Daniel Morgiewicz Jr[10]; 10. 76-Jamike Sowle[5]
Heat #2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Rocky Warner[1]; 2. 97-Bobby Hackel IV[4]; 3. 111-Demetrios Drellos[3]; 4. 28T-Michael Trautschold[2]; 5. 21-Gary Edwards III[7]; 6. 01-Chris Raabe[5]; 7. 42-Tucker O'Connor[6]; 8. 93-Ryan Odasz[8]; 9. 27-Jason Reome[9]
Heat #3 (8 Laps): 1. 9J-Marc Johnson[1]; 2. 3W-Mat Williamson[3]; 3. 2RJ-Ronnie Johnson[4]; 4. 4-Cody Clark[2]; 5. 34-Dave Constantino[5]; 6. 22W-Brandon Walters[7]; 7. 21P-Luciano (Pep) Corradi[9]; 8. 19JR-Roger Henion Jr[6]; 9. 47-Simon Perreault[8]
Heat #4 (8 Laps): 1. 9S-Matt Sheppard[1]; 2. 44-Stewart Friesen[2]; 3. 84Y-Alex Yankowski[3]; 4. 35M-Mike Mahaney[4]; 5. 24P-Brian Pessolano[5]; 6. 879-Darryl Mitchell[7]; 7. 24D-Patrick Dupree[9]; 8. 96-Andy Graves[6]; 9. 35B-Francois Bellemare[8]
Penske Racing Shocks Hot Lap Group 1: 1. 1D-Tyler Dippel, 00:18.115[3]; 2. 70A-Alex Payne, 00:18.190[1]; 3. 4P-Anthony Perrego, 00:18.209[5]; 4. 02-Jack Lehner, 00:18.214[7]; 5. 76-Jamike Sowle, 00:18.413[10]; 6. 1Z-Jessica Friesen, 00:18.427[4]; 7. 20C-Craig Hanson, 00:18.600[9]; 8. 7MM-Michael Maresca, 00:18.653[8]; 9. 21C-Brian Calabrese, 00:19.014[2]; 10. 15M-Daniel Morgiewicz Jr, 00:19.282[6]
Penske Racing Shocks Hot Lap Group 2: 1. 111-Demetrios Drellos, 00:18.138[9]; 2. 28T-Michael Trautschold, 00:18.372[6]; 3. 1-Rocky Warner, 00:18.384[2]; 4. 97-Bobby Hackel IV, 00:18.425[4]; 5. 01-Chris Raabe, 00:18.445[8]; 6. 42-Tucker O'Connor, 00:18.549[3]; 7. 21-Gary Edwards III, 00:18.582[5]; 8. 93-Ryan Odasz, 00:18.776[7]; 9. 27-Jason Reome, 00:19.164[1]
Penske Racing Shocks Hot Lap Group 3: 1. 3W-Mat Williamson, 00:18.057[9]; 2. 4-Cody Clark, 00:18.187[8]; 3. 9J-Marc Johnson, 00:18.240[6]; 4. 2RJ-Ronnie Johnson, 00:18.369[2]; 5. 34-Dave Constantino, 00:18.432[4]; 6. 19JR-Roger Henion Jr, 00:18.946[3]; 7. 22W-Brandon Walters, 00:19.113[1]; 8. 47-Simon Perreault, 00:19.249[7]; 9. 21P-Luciano (Pep) Corradi, 00:19.265[5]
Penske Racing Shocks Hot Lap Group 4: 1. 84Y-Alex Yankowski, 00:18.069[4]; 2. 44-Stewart Friesen, 00:18.151[2]; 3. 9S-Matt Sheppard, 00:18.397[5]; 4. 35M-Mike Mahaney, 00:18.543[9]; 5. 24P-Brian Pessolano, 00:19.016[7]; 6. 96-Andy Graves, 00:19.198[8]; 7. 879-Darryl Mitchell, 00:19.923[6]; 8. 35B-Francois Bellemare, 00:19.975[3]; 9. 24D-Patrick Dupree, 00:20.019[1]
Bill Ag Match Race #1 (2 Laps): 1. 02-Jack Lehner; 2. 7MM-Michael Maresca[1]
Bill Ag Match Race #2 (2 Laps): 1. 02-Jack Lehner; 2. 2RJ-Ronnie Johnson[1]
Bill Ag Match Race #3 (2 Laps): 1. 02-Jack Lehner; 2. 97-Bobby Hackel IV[1]
Bill Ag Match Race #4 (2 Laps): 1. 84Y-Alex Yankowski; 2. 02-Jack Lehner[1]
Bill Ag Match Race #5 (2 Laps): 1. 1-Rocky Warner[1]; 2. 84Y-Alex Yankowski[2]
44 entries
SWAGGER FACTORY APPAREL CRATE 602 SPORTSMAN
Feature (25 Laps): 1. 14T-Payton Talbot[4]; 2. 21C-Brian Calabrese[1]; 3. 10%-Chad Edwards[2]; 4. 84-Ricky Quick[3]; 5. B24-Brendan Gibbons[8]; 6. 89-Dylan Madsen[11]; 7. 1B-Brett Mortensen[5]; 8. 117N-Butchie Irwin[14]; 9. 78-Tanner Warner[16]; 10. 12T-Tyler Peet[18]; 11. 96-Michael McCallion[9]; 12. 82H-David Hackett[19]; 13. 31J-John DuMond[17]; 14. 12P-Connor Prokop[20]; 15. 9K-Blaine Klinger[24]; 16. 03-Joshua Jock[25]; 17. 00X-Josh Coonradt[23]; 18. 123-Dale Welty[26]; 19. 14J-Jeremy Tyrrell[13]; 20. 63-Chip Constantino[6]; 21. 42H-Kadon Hohensheldt[10]; 22. 38SP-Jared LaBagh[7]; 23. 25-Stephen Gray[22]; 24. 7J-Dan Santabarbara[21]; 25. 1M-Mark Mortensen[27]; 26. 314-Clayton DuMond[12]; 27. 27-Michael Ballestero[15]
Consolation #1 (8 Laps): 1. 7J-Dan Santabarbara[1]; 2. 00X-Josh Coonradt[2]; 3. 797-Corky Warner[5]; 4. 44-Gordon Smith[7]; 5. 03-Joshua Jock[9]; 6. 8-Josh Kane[11]; 7. 14M-Seth Martin[8]; 8. 99-Clyde Peek[6]; 9. 6M-Pat Mann[12]; 10. 11-Josh Persse[10]; 11. 43-Tavien Blowers[4]; 12. (DNS) 12B-Tyler Bobar
Consolation #2 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Stephen Gray[1]; 2. 9K-Blaine Klinger[3]; 3. 74-Matt Perry[2]; 4. 123-Dale Welty[11]; 5. 12-George Schweigart[12]; 6. 2K-Michael Kalkbrenner[7]; 7. 88W-Michael Wagner Fitzgerald[4]; 8. 618-Bobby Rhinehardt[6]; 9. 52-Ron Proctor[8]; 10. 1M-Mark Mortensen[5]; 11. (DNS) 1H-Harry Shaffer; 12. (DNS) 24S-Kirsten Swartz
Heat #1 (8 Laps): 1. 10%-Chad Edwards[1]; 2. 21C-Brian Calabrese[3]; 3. 1B-Brett Mortensen[2]; 4. 14J-Jeremy Tyrrell[7]; 5. 31J-John DuMond[6]; 6. 7J-Dan Santabarbara[5]; 7. 12B-Tyler Bobar[8]; 8. 797-Corky Warner[10]; 9. 44-Gordon Smith[9]; 10. 03-Joshua Jock[11]; 11. (DNS) 8-Josh Kane
Heat #2 (8 Laps): 1. B24-Brendan Gibbons[1]; 2. 38SP-Jared LaBagh[2]; 3. 89-Dylan Madsen[3]; 4. 117N-Butchie Irwin[6]; 5. 12T-Tyler Peet[11]; 6. 25-Stephen Gray[5]; 7. 9K-Blaine Klinger[7]; 8. 1M-Mark Mortensen[4]; 9. 2K-Michael Kalkbrenner[9]; 10. 1H-Harry Shaffer[10]; 11. 123-Dale Welty[8]
Heat #3 (8 Laps): 1. 314-Clayton DuMond[2]; 2. 42H-Kadon Hohensheldt[1]; 3. 14T-Payton Talbot[3]; 4. 27-Michael Ballestero[4]; 5. 82H-David Hackett[7]; 6. 00X-Josh Coonradt[5]; 7. 43-Tavien Blowers[6]; 8. 99-Clyde Peek[9]; 9. 14M-Seth Martin[8]; 10. 11-Josh Persse[11]; 11. 6M-Pat Mann[10]
Heat #4 (8 Laps): 1. 84-Ricky Quick[1]; 2. 63-Chip Constantino[3]; 3. 96-Michael McCallion[2]; 4. 78-Tanner Warner[4]; 5. 12P-Connor Prokop[5]; 6. 74-Matt Perry[7]; 7. 88W-Michael Wagner Fitzgerald[8]; 8. 618-Bobby Rhinehardt[6]; 9. 52-Ron Proctor[11]; 10. 24S-Kirsten Swartz[10]; 11. 12-George Schweigart[9]
Penske Racing Shocks Hot Lap Group 1: 1. 21C-Brian Calabrese, 00:19.502[9]; 2. 1B-Brett Mortensen, 00:19.756[1]; 3. 10%-Chad Edwards, 00:19.954[8]; 4. 8-Josh Kane, 00:20.080[10]; 5. 7J-Dan Santabarbara, 00:20.099[2]; 6. 31J-John DuMond, 00:20.185[3]; 7. 14J-Jeremy Tyrrell, 00:20.200[4]; 8. 12B-Tyler Bobar, 00:20.228[5]; 9. 44-Gordon Smith, 00:20.341[6]; 10. 797-Corky Warner, 00:20.597[11]; 11. 03-Joshua Jock, 00:20.641[7]
Penske Racing Shocks Hot Lap Group 2: 1. 89-Dylan Madsen, 00:19.719[6]; 2. 38SP-Jared LaBagh, 00:19.905[2]; 3. B24-Brendan Gibbons, 00:19.986[9]; 4. 1M-Mark Mortensen, 00:20.000[8]; 5. 25-Stephen Gray, 00:20.035[1]; 6. 117N-Butchie Irwin, 00:20.094[4]; 7. 9K-Blaine Klinger, 00:20.193[3]; 8. 123-Dale Welty, 00:20.261[7]; 9. 2K-Michael Kalkbrenner, 00:20.759[10]; 10. 1H-Harry Shaffer, 00:20.930[5]; 11. (DNS) 12T-Tyler Peet, 00:01.111
Penske Racing Shocks Hot Lap Group 3: 1. 14T-Payton Talbot, 00:19.720[5]; 2. 314-Clayton DuMond, 00:19.847[2]; 3. 42H-Kadon Hohensheldt, 00:19.887[7]; 4. 27-Michael Ballestero, 00:19.975[4]; 5. 00X-Josh Coonradt, 00:20.030[6]; 6. 43-Tavien Blowers, 00:20.143[3]; 7. 82H-David Hackett, 00:20.196[1]; 8. 14M-Seth Martin, 00:20.859[8]; 9. 99-Clyde Peek, 00:21.133[11]; 10. 6M-Pat Mann, 00:22.193[10]; 11. 11-Josh Persse, 00:22.228[9]
Penske Racing Shocks Hot Lap Group 4: 1. 63-Chip Constantino, 00:19.987[3]; 2. 96-Michael McCallion, 00:20.068[10]; 3. 84-Ricky Quick, 00:20.075[4]; 4. 78-Tanner Warner, 00:20.134[7]; 5. 12P-Connor Prokop, 00:20.157[9]; 6. 618-Bobby Rhinehardt, 00:20.314[1]; 7. 74-Matt Perry, 00:20.376[8]; 8. 88W-Michael Wagner Fitzgerald, 00:20.393[11]; 9. 12-George Schweigart, 00:20.658[5]; 10. 24S-Kirsten Swartz, 00:20.712[6]; 11. 52-Ron Proctor, 00:20.951[2]
18 entries
ONLINE PERFORMANCE/STONE MOTORSPORTS STREET STOCKS
Stone Motorsports/Online Performance Feature (20 Laps): 1. 177-Chris Stalker[1]; 2. 24V-Jason Samrov[7]; 3. 5VT-Andrew Fitzgerald[9]; 4. 24N-Josh Samrov[11]; 5. 17-Slater Baker[10]; 6. 71-Rob VanAernam[12]; 7. 24M-Dan Madigan[3]; 8. 54T-Adam Tranka[2]; 9. 711-Jason Barrett[14]; 10. 77-James Dellea[5]; 11. 08-Lou Gancarz[13]; 12. 72-Ray Pierre Jr[15]; 13. 7-Chris Murray[4]; 14. 54-Wayne Russell Jr[16]; 15. 91-Matt Mosher[6]; 16. 39-Matt Wells[8]; 17. (DNS) 44-Malcolm Warner; 18. (DNS) 89-Mike Duggan
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 177-Chris Stalker[6]; 2. 24M-Dan Madigan[4]; 3. 77-James Dellea[2]; 4. 24V-Jason Samrov[9]; 5. 5VT-Andrew Fitzgerald[7]; 6. 24N-Josh Samrov[5]; 7. 08-Lou Gancarz[8]; 8. 72-Ray Pierre Jr[3]; 9. 44-Malcolm Warner[1]
Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 54T-Adam Tranka[9]; 2. 7-Chris Murray[6]; 3. 91-Matt Mosher[7]; 4. 39-Matt Wells[3]; 5. 17-Slater Baker[4]; 6. 71-Rob VanAernam[5]; 7. 711-Jason Barrett[1]; 8. 54-Wayne Russell Jr[8]; 9. 89-Mike Duggan[2]
Hot Laps: 1. 5VT-Andrew Fitzgerald, 00:24.110[13]; 2. 54T-Adam Tranka, 00:24.289[18]; 3. 177-Chris Stalker, 00:24.302[11]; 4. 91-Matt Mosher, 00:24.638[14]; 5. 24V-Jason Samrov, 00:24.917[17]; 6. 17-Slater Baker, 00:25.090[8]; 7. 24N-Josh Samrov, 00:25.131[9]; 8. 7-Chris Murray, 00:25.213[12]; 9. 44-Malcolm Warner, 00:25.487[1]; 10. 39-Matt Wells, 00:25.582[6]; 11. 54-Wayne Russell Jr, 00:25.673[16]; 12. 08-Lou Gancarz, 00:25.721[15]; 13. 24M-Dan Madigan, 00:25.783[7]; 14. 72-Ray Pierre Jr, 00:26.220[5]; 15. 711-Jason Barrett, 00:26.344[2]; 16. 89-Mike Duggan, 00:26.464[4]; 17. 71-Rob VanAernam, 00:30.256[10]; 18. 77-James Dellea, 00:35.642[3]


Submitted By: Brett Deyo

Back to News



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!