FONDA SPEEDWAY QUICK RESULTS 5/8/2021

DATE – 5/8/2021 – PIG SKIN PROS NIGHT

SUNOCO MODIFIED FEATURE – THUNDER ON THE THRUWAY SERIES RACE #1 – $4,000 to win – 35-laps – STEWART FRIESEN, Bobby Varin, Mike Mahaney, Craig Hanson, Ronnie Johnson, Matt Sheppard, Alan Johnson, Josh Hohenforst, Matt DeLorenzo, David Schilling, Jack Lehner, Jessica Friesen, Dave Constantino, Pep Corradi, Brian Gleason, Steve Akers, Rich Christman, JaMike Sowle, Dylan Scribner, Tim Fuller, Derrick McGrew Jr., Rocky Warner, George Foley, Keith Flach, Ancel Collins, Michael Maresca, Adam McAuliffe, Brian Pessolano, Aaron Jacobs

Lap leaders – 1-9 Varin, 10-35 Stewart Friesen

Heat race winners – Warner, Schilling, Corradi

SWAGGER FACTORY APPAREL CRATE 602 SPORTSMAN FEATURE – THUNDER ON THE THRUWAY SERIES RACE #1 – $1,500 to win – 25-laps – JASON GRECO, Tim Hartman Jr., Chip Constantino, Cody Clark, Tucker O’Connor, Payton Talbot, Chad Edwards, Tony Farone, Addison Bowman, Brian Borst, Mike Ketchum, Nick Scavia, Tanner Warner, Troy Palmer, Kurtis Hohensheldt, Tim Dwyer, Ricky Quick, Bill August, Griffen Mansmith, Rocco Leone, Dan Santabarbara, Troy Zilles, Brett Mortensen, Mark Mortensen, Brendan Gibbons, Aaron Jacobs

Lap leaders – 1-21 Constantino, 22-25 Greco

Heat race winners – Scavia, Dwyer, Greco, Clark

Consolation race winner – Brett Mortensen

Did not qualify – Shane Larman, Dave Richer, David Manchester, Michael McCallion, Kevin Crave, Kathy Bellen, Don Bellen, Jason Reome

Greco’s NAPA Hard Charger – Brian Borst 10 spots from 20th to 10th

ALGONKIN MOTEL PRO STOCK FEATURE – THUNDER ON THE THRUWAY SERIES RACE #1 – $1,000 to win – 20-laps – NICK STONE, Kenny Gates, Ivan Joslin, Devon Camenga, Josh Coonradt, Chuck Dumblewski, Jason Morrison, Andy Graves, Beau Ballard, Shane Playford, Bill Knapp, Steve Cosselman, Gary Silkey, Randy Cosselman, Mike Kalkbrenner, Zach Sorrentino, Cliff Haslun, Luke Horning, Scott Townslee

Lap leaders – 1-20 Stone

Heat race winners – Stone, Steve Cosselman

MONTGOMERY COUNTY OFFICE FR AGING LIMITED SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 15-laps – KYLE DINGMAN, Jonathan Feagles, Clayton DuMond, Stephen Gray, Carter Gibbons, Taylor LaPlante, Jeremy Tyrrell, John Young, Ryan Sweet, Bill Port, John Anderson

Lap leaders – 1-15 Dingman

Heat race winner – Dingman

FONDA FAIR 4-CYLINDER FEATURE – 12-laps – KEN HOLLENBACK (SOHC), SLAPPY WHITE (DOHC), Brandon Tyler, Kerrie Hollenback, Jeff Tubbs, Todd Morey, Wayne Russell Jr., John Napoli, Zach McSpirit, Harris St. Andrews, Tyler White, Dale VanAllen, Shawn Hemstreet, David Peek-Britten, Billy Hillman, Jamie Warner, AJ VanHoesen

Lap leaders – 1-2 Tyler, 3-12 Ken Hollenback

MOHAWK VALLEY VINTAGE DIRT MODIFIED SERIES MODIFIED FEATURE – JOHN FLACH, Randy Delaney, Jon Kuleszo, Darral Hulbert, Phil Beaver, Jack Miller, Mark Hahn, Merv Blackwell, Stanley Wetmore, Gus Kamburelis

MOHAWK VALLEY VINTAGE DIRT MODIFIED SERIES LATE MODEL FEATURE – CURTIS CONDON, Adam Warner, John Roese, Will Reed, Brent Tardy DNS

MOHAWK VALLEY VINTAGE DIRT MODIFIED SERIES SPORTSMAN FEATURE – STEPHEN DENTON, Brian Gray, Tim Natalino, Mike Francisco, John Constantino, Dan Wood, John Marks, George Palmer, Carl Cram, Dan Karl, Mike Wheeler

MOHAWK VALLEY VINTAGE DIRT MODIFIED SERIES ANTIQUE FEATURE – BRYAN SCOFIELD, Jimmy Fugel, Chuck Scofield, Stew Pidasso, Ed Docskalik, Don Briggs, Joe Trudeau, Frank Blanchard

Leave a Reply