FONDA SPEEDWAY QUICK RESULTS FOR 7/4/2020

RED, WHITE, & BLUE SPECIAL SPONSORED BY RECOVERY SPORTS GRILL

SUNOCO MODIFIED FEATURE – 30-LAPS – $4,000 TO WIN – STEWART FRIESEN, Larry Wight, Jessica Friesen, Craig Hanson, Rocky Warner, Michael Maresca, Josh Hohenforst, Matt DeLorenzo, Adam McAuliffe, Dave Constantino, David Schilling, Danny Varin, Mike Gular, Roger Henion Jr., Jeff Heotzler, Devin Willis, Kailee Dimorier, Rich Christman, Tyler Dippel, Brian Gleason, Darwin Greene, Steve Akers, Pep Corradi, Blake Schwarting, Brian Calabrese, Scott Huber, Brian Pessolano (DNS), Don Bellen (DNS), Dylan Scribner (DNS)

Lap leaders – 1-15 Hanson, 16-30 Stewart Friesen

Heat race winners – Schilling, Jessica Friesen, Hanson

SWAGGER FACTORY APPAREL CRATE 602 SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25-LAPS – CODY CLARK, Chad Edwards, Tucker O’Connor, JaMike Sowle, Tim Hartman Jr., Joe Williams, Kevin Chaffee, EJ McAuliffe, Tim Dwyer, Charlie Tibbitts, Brian Borst, David Manchester, Anthony Cardamone, Ricky Quick, Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald, Aaron Jacobs, Kathy Bellen, Scott Zehnaker, Dana Camenga, Mark Mortensen, Dan Santabarbara, Tony Farone, Nick Scavia, Michael McCallion, Brendan Gibbons, Brian Calabrese, Griffen Mansmith, Kurtis Hohensheldt (DNS), Thomas VanVorst (DQ)

Lap leaders – 1-5 Santabarbara, 6-9 McAuliffe, 10-25 Clark

Heat race winners – Mortensen, Santabarbara, McAuliffe

MONTGOMERY COUNTY OFFICE FOR AGING INC. LIMITED SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 15-LAPS – DYLAN ELDRED, Spencer Rapp, John Young, Clayton DuMond, Yule Cook, Pete Nowicki Jr., Kyle Dingman, Jeremy Warren, Stephen Gray, Brett Mortensen, Harold Robitaille, Bill Port, Carter Gibbons, Ted Star, Jeff Lutes (DNS)

Lap leaders – 1-15 Eldred

Heat race winners – Eldred, Rapp

ALGONKIN MOTEL PRO STOCK FEATURE – 25-LAPS – $1,776 TO WIN – NICK STONE, Luke Horning, Chuck Dumblewski, Devon Camenga, Josh Coonradt, Kenny Gates, Bill Knapp, Randy Cosselman, Beau Ballard, Jason Morrison, Rich Crane, Andy Graves, Jim Normoyle, David Emigh, Tanner Warner, Steve Cosselman, Don Collins, Jamie Warner

Lap leaders – 1-12 Dumblewski, 13-25 Stone

Heat race winners – Knapp, Randy Cosselman

ROBERT’S TOWNG & RECOVERY STREET STOCK FEATURE – 15-LAPS – JASON SAMROV, Al Relyea, Dave Horning Sr., Josh Samrov, Lou Gancarz, Michael Arnold, Matt Mosher, Jason Barrett

Lap leaders – 1-15 Jason Samrov

MOHAWK VALLEY VINTAGE DIRT MODIFIED SERIES ANTIQUE FEATURE – 12-LAPS – JOE TRUDEAU, Jimmy Fugel, Jon Marks, Brian Scofield, Chuck Scofield, Frank Blanchard, Mike Wheeler, Mike Cole, Ed Docskalik, Stew Padasso, Mark Reardon, Jon Trudeau, Larry Hoyt, Harley Sheppard, Mike Gray, Don Wells

MOHAWK VALLEY VINTAGE DIRT MODIFIED SERIES REPLICA FEATURE – 15-LAPS – KYLE HOARD (MODIFIED), John Flach, Jon Kuleszo, Merv Blackwell, Randy Delaney, Darral Hulbert, Stanley Wetmore, Mike Francisco (SPORTMAN), Frank Hoard, Mark Hahn, Dave Charczuk, Brian Gray, Gene Wrightstone, Mike Hotaling, John Constantino, Carl Cram, John Roese (LATE MODEL), Scott Gauthier, Will Reed, Adam Warner, George Palmer, Curtis Condon, Joe Millington, Stephon Denton, Dan Wood

Leave a Reply