FONDA SPEEDWAY QUICK RESULTS 9/20/2020 – MONTGOMERY COUNTY OPEN

SUNOCO MODIFIED FEATURE – 30-LAPS – $3,500 TO WIN – ANTHONY PERREGO, Stewart Friesen, Adam McAuliffe, Jessica Friesen, Josh Hohenforst, Billy Decker, Bobby Varin, Mike Mahaney, Dave Constantino, Michael Maresca, Brian Pessolano, Jeff Hoetzler, Craig Hanson, Jack Lehner, Brian Gleason, Danny Johnson, Ryan Odasz, Adam Pierson, JR Hurlburt, Steve Akers, Dylan Scribner, Darwin Greene, Matt Sheppard, Marshall Hurd, David Schilling, Darren Smith

Lap Leaders – 1-7 Decker, 8-30 Perrego

Heat race winners – Jessica Friesen, Mahaney, Hohenforst

Consolation race winner – Lehner

Did Not Qualify – Rocky Warner, JaMike Sowle, Rich Christman, Joe Krum, Jim Introne Jr., Brian Calabrese

SWAGGER FACTORY APPAREL CRATE 602 SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25-LAPS – $1,000 TO WIN – BOBBY HACKEL IV, Chad Edwards, Tim Hartman Jr., Cody Clark, Mark Mortensen, Tucker O’Connor, Adam Pierson, Brian Calabrese, Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald, Brian Borst, Carter Gibbons, Ron Proctor, Don Bellen, Dylan Eldred, Griffen Mansmith, Michael McCallion, Robbie Colburn, Stephen Gray, Michael Ballestero, Bill August, Ray Hall Jr., Jason Reome, Brendan Gibbons, Matt Meade, Johnny Young, Aaron Jacobs

Lap Leaders – 1-11 Edwards, 12 Hackel, 13 Edwards, 14 Hackel, 20-24 Edwards, 25 Hackel

Heat race winners – Hackel IV, Young, Wagner-Fitzgerald, Clark

Consolation race winners – Mansmith, Meade

Did Not Qualify – Larry Niemiec, Gerard LeClair, Rick Wegner Jr., Bob Fachini, Taylor LaPlante, Brett Mortensen, Jerry Cohn, Dana Camenga, Tim Dwyer, Peter Lorenzo, Karl Barnes, Dan Santabarbara, Troy Ziles, Kyle Dingman, John Santolin, Kurtis Hohensheldt, Tanner Warner

ALGONKIN MOTEL PRO STOCK FEATURE – 20-LAPS – $1,000 TO WIN – LUKE HORNING, Kenny Gates, Devon Camenga, Bill Knapp, Nick Stone, Chad Jeseo, Jim Normoyle, Josh Coonradt, Ivan Joslin, Shane Playford, Jason Morrison, Gary Silkey, John Roese, Andy Graves, Dave Stickles, Don Collins, Dan Krajewski, Ken Griffen, Chuck Dumblewski, Adam Warner

Lap Leaders – 1 Normoyle, 2-5 Camenga, 6-20 Horning

Heat race winners – Horning, Knapp

ROBERT’S TOWING & RECOVERY STREET STOCK FEATURE – 15-LAPS – $500 TO WIN – HUNTER SANCHEZ, Zach Sorrentino, John Devine, Jason Samrov, Matt Mosher, Dave Horning Sr., Randy Miller, Bob Sleight, Evan Denue, Cliff Haslun, Michael Arnold, Lou Gancarz, Al Relyea, Janai St. Pierre, Josh Samrov, Jethro Rossman, Kerianne Vandenburg, Lance Conley, Jason Barrett

Lap Leaders – 1-15 Sanchez

Heat Race Winners – Sleight, Sanchez

FOUR CYLINDER CRUISER FEATURE – 15-LAPS – KEN HOLLENBECK (SOHC WINNER), Josh Kane (DOHC WINNER), Brandon Tyler, Jeffery Tubbs, Kerrie Hollenbeck, Dale VanAllen, Todd Morey, Mark Lindblade, Jamie Warner, Steve Burbank, Lee Horning, John Napoli, Fred Wieland, Riley Pedrick, Billy Hillman, Wayne Russell, Daniel Joubert, David Peek-Britten, Gina Voris, Shawn Hemstreet

 

Lap Leaders – 1-6 Kane, 7-15 Ken Hollenbeck

Leave a Reply