FONDA SPEEDWAY QUICK RESULTS 8/15/2020 CHAMPIONSIP NIGHT

SUNOCO MODIFIED FEATURE – 30-LAPS – STEWART FRIESEN, Michael Maresca, Josh Hohenforst, Dave Constantino, Jessica Friesen, Matt DeLorenzo, Rocky Warner, Adam McAuliffe, David Schilling, Bobby Varin, Danny Johnson, Jack Lehner, Brian Calabrese, Roger Henion Jr., Jeff Heotzler, Rich Christman, Ed Harris, Dylan Scribner, Darwin Greene, Steve Akers, Jim Introne Jr., Brian Gleason, Aaron Jacobs, Craig Hanson (DNS)

LAP LEADERS – 1-19 Constantino, 20-21 Maresca, 22 Stewart Friesen, 23-27 Maresca, 28-30 Stewart Friesen

HEAT RACE WINNERS – Constantino, DeLorenzo, Maresca

2020 SUNOCO MODIFIED TRACK CHAMPION – MICHAEL MARESCA

SWAGGER FACTORY APPAREL CRATE 602 SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25-LAPS – TONY FARONE, Mark Mortensen, Tim Dwyer, Chad Edwards, Brian Borst, Tim Hartman Jr., Tucker O’Connor, JaMike Sowle, Cody Clark, Joe Williams, Brian Calabrese, Kevin Chaffee, Ricky Quick, EJ McAuliffe, Brendan Gibbons, Kurtis Hohensheldt, Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald, Thomas VanVorst, Griffen Mansmith, Joel Knudsen Jr., Dana Camenga, Michael McCallion, David Manchester, Anthony Cardamone

LAP LEADERS – 1 Manchester, 2-7 McCallion, 8-25 Farone

HEAT RACE WINNERS – McCallion, O’Connor, Mortensen

2020 SWAGGER FACTORY APPAREL CRATE 602 TRACK CHAMPION – CHAD EDWARDS

MONTGOMERY COUNTY OFFICE FOR AGING INC. LIMITED SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 20-LAPS – BRETT MORTENSEN, Dylan Eldred, Carter Gibbons, Jeff Lutes, Kyle Dingman, Yule Cook, Harold Robitaille, Stephen Gray, Pete Nowicki Jr., Clayton DuMond, Spencer Rapp, Johnny Young (DQ), Troy Zilles (DQ)

LAP LEADERS – 1-5 Robitaille, Mortensen

2020 MONTGOMERY COUNTY OFFICE FOR AGING INC. LIMITED SPORTSMAN TRACK CHAMPION – BRETT MORTENSEN

BONUS ON BEHALF OF THE AYERS MEMORIAL ANIMAL SHELTER

$100 to the winner Mortensen, $50 to the second and third place finishers – Eldred, Gibbons

ALGONKIN MOTEL PRO STOCK FEATURE – 20-LAPS – NICK STONE, Luke Horning, Andy Graves, Jim Normoyle, Ivan Joslin, Bill Knapp, Kenny Gates, Rich Crane, Beau Ballard, Randy Cosselman, Devon Camenga, David Emigh, Steve Cosselman, Shane Playford, Frank Twing, Gary Silkey, Don Collins, Justin Knight, Dan Krajewski, Jason Morrison, Tanner Warner

LAP LEADERS – 1-7 Graves, 8-20 Stone

HEAT RACE WINNERS – Gates, Horning, Stone

PRO STOCK DASH PRESENTED BY MIKE SOWLE & TOM HALL – NICK STONE ($300), Kenny Gates ($200), Luke Horning ($100), Jason Morrison ($100), Andy Graves ($50), Beau Ballard ($50)

2020 ALGONKIN MOTEL PRO STOCK CHAMPION – NICK STONE

ROBERT’S TOWING & RECOVERY STREET STOCK FEATURE – 15-LAPS – MICHAEL ARNOLD, Al Relyea, Zach Sorrentino, Lou Gancarz, Jason Samrov, Josh Samrov, Richard Walters

LAP LEADERS – 1-15 Arnold

2020 ROBERT’S TOWING & RECOVERY STREET STOCK TRACK CHAMPION – JASON SAMROV

FOUR CYLINDER CRUISER FEATURE – 15-LAPS – KEN HOLLENBACK (SOHC), JOHN NAPOLI (DOHC), Dan Haslun, David Peek-Britten, Wayne Russell, Kerrie Hollenback, Cole Lawton, Todd Morey, Zach McSpirit, Jeffery Tubbs, Shawn Hemstreet (DNS)

LAP LEADERS – 1-2 Russell, 3-4 Lawton, 5-15 Ken Hollenback

2020 FONDA SPEEDWAY FOUR CYLINDER CRUISER TRACK CHAMPIONS – KEN HOLLENBACK (SOHC), JOHN NAPOLI (DOHC)

MOHAWK VALLEY VINTAGE DIRT MODIFIED SERIES (MVVDMS) ANTIQUE FEATURE – CHUCK SCOFIELD, Mike Wheeler, Brian Scofield, Ed Dockskalik, Mike Cole, Mark Reardon, Phil Mitchell, Jimmy Fugel, Stew Padasso, Joe Trudeau, Mike Gray, Harley Sheppard, Larry Hoyt, Frank Blanchard

MOHAWK VALLEY VINTAGE DIRT MODIFIED SERIES (MVVDMS) REPLICA MODIFIED/LATE MODEL FEATURE – RANDY DELANEY MODIFIED), John Flach, Kyle Hoard, Darrall Hulbert, Jon Kuleszo, Phil Beaver, Stanley Wetmore, Adam Warner (LATE MODEL), John Roese, Jon Trudeau, Curtis Condon, Will Reed, Garrett Liese, Pete Corey

MOHAWK VALLEY VINTAGE DIRT MODIFIED SERIES (MVVDMS) REPLICA SPORTSMAN FEATURE – FRANK HOARD, Stephon Denton, Dan Wood, Mike Francisco, Brian Gray, John Constantino, Carl Cram, Mike Brown, George Palmer, Dan Karl, Dave Charczuk, Tony Kamborelis

2020 MOHAWK VALLEY VINTAGE DIRT MODIFIED SERIES (MVVDMS) TRACK CHAMPIONS

Vintage Modified – John Flach

Vintage Sportsman – Stephen Denton

Vintage Antique – Jimmy Fugel

Vintage Late Model – John Roese

Leave a Reply