FONDA SPEEDWAY QUICK RESULTS 8/1/2020

SUNOCO MODIFIED FEATURE – 30-LAPS – STEWART FRIESEN, Jessica Friesen, Michael Maresca, Dave Constantino, David Schilling, Jack Lehner, Adam McAuliffe, Bobby Varin, Matt DeLorenzo, Roger Henion Jr., Rocky Warner, Brian Gleason, Craig Hanson, Jeff Hoetzler, Ricky Davis III, Steve Akers, Brian Calabrese, Ed Harris, Rich Christman, Danny Johnson, Darwin Greene, Josh Hohenforst, Danny Varin, Scott Huber, Jim Introne Jr., Vincent Visconti

LAP LEADERS – 1-2 Henion Jr., 3-14 Constantino, 15 Maresca, 16-30 Stewart Friesen

HEAT RACE WINNERS – Gleason, Constantino, Warner

SWAGGER FACTORY APPAREL CRATE 602 SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25-LAPS – TIM HARTMAN JR., Brian Calabrese, Brian Borst, Joe Williams, Chad Edwards, Tony Farone, Michael McCallion, EJ McAuliffe, Mark Mortensen, Cody Clark, JaMike Sowle, Tim Dwyer, Tucker O’Connor, Thomas VanVorst, Rich Ricci III, David Manchester, Griffen Mansmith, Ricky Quick, Kathy Bellen, Justin Severance, Brendan Gibbons, Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald, Kevin Chaffee, Joel Knudsen Jr., Don Bellen (DNS), Kurtis Hohensheldt (DNS)

LAP LEADERS – 1-4 Gibbons, 5-8 Borst, 9-25 Hartman Jr.

HEAT RACE WINNERS – McCallion, McAuliffe, Dwyer

MONTGOMERY COUNTY OFFICE FOR AGING INC. LIMITED SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 20-LAPS – STEPHEN GRAY, Brett Mortensen, Carter Gibbons, Dylan Eldred, Johnny Young, Harold Robitaille, Clayton DuMond, Jeff Lutes, Pat Mann, Pete Nowicki Jr., Kyle Dingman, Kadon Hohensheldt (DNS)

ALGONKIN MOTEL PRO STOCK FEATURE – 20-LAPS – NICK STONE, Kenny Gates, Jim Normoyle, Beau Ballard, Rich Crane, Bill Knapp, Josh Coonradt, Justin Knight, Devon Camenga, David Emigh, Don Collins, John Roese, Dan Krajewski, Jason Morrison, Andy Graves, Ivan Joslin, Steve Cosselman, Luke Horning, Tanner Warner, Dave Horning Sr., Randy Cosselman

LAP LEADERS – 1-4 Graves, 5 Ballard, 6-12 Normoyle, 13-20 Stone

HEAT RACE WINNERS – Knapp, Crane, Stone

ROBERT’S TOWNG & RECOVERY STREET STOCK FEATURE – 15-LAPS – JASON SAMROV, Zach Sorrentino, Al Relyea, Lou Gancarz, Dave Horning Sr., Michael Arnold, Josh Samrov

LAP LEADERS – 1-3 Horning Sr., 4-15 Jason Samrov

FOUR CYLINDER CRUISER FEATURE – 15-LAPS – COLE LAWTON (DOHC), KEN HOLLENBACK (SOHC), Kerrie Hollenback, Zach McSpirit, Wayne Russell, John Napoli, Shawn Hemstreet, Dan Haslun, David Peek-Britten, Mike Landoux, Pat McSpirit, Jeffery Tubbs, Brandon Tyler, Todd Morey, Bubba Cook, David Frame

LAP LEADERS – 1-13 Ken Hollenback, 14-15 Lawton

Leave a Reply