DODSON CONSTRUCTION NIGHT AT THE FONDA SPEEDWAY QUICK RESULTS 9/14/2019

SUNOCO MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH – 30-LAPS – $4,000 TO WIN: STEWART FRIESEN, Anthony Perrego, Dave Constantino, Rocky Warner, Matt DeLorenzo, Brian Gleason, Brian Pessolano, Jessica Friesen, Danny Varin, Bobby Varin, Jeremy Pitts, Scott Huber, Craig Hanson, Jeff Trombley, Neil Stratton, JR Hurlburt, Aaron Jacobs, Darwin Greene, Kathy Bellen, David Schilling, Josh Hohenforst, Allison Ricci, Alan Barker, Ancel Collins, Roger Henion Jr. (DNS)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Anthony Perrego, Dave Constantino, Stewart Friesen

SWAGGER FACTORY APPAREL KING OF DIRT RACING SERIES CRATE 602 SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH – 50-LAPS – $2,000 TO WIN: TIM HARTMAN JR., JaMike Sowle, Brian Borst, Brian Calabrese, Bobby Hackel IV, Chad Edwards, Robert Bublak, Elmo Reckner, Aaron Burton, EJ McAuliffe, Mike Fisher, Tim Falter, Joey Scarborough, Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald, Joe Orlando, Vince Quenneville, Harry Shaffer, Matt Meade, Frank Hoard III, Dana Camenga, Daniel Morgiewicz, Bill Port, Joe Williams, Mark Mortensen, William August, Brett Mortensen, Connor Cleveland, Ron Proctor, Adam Pierson, Tucker O’Connor

HEAT RACE WINNERS: JaMike Sowle, Brian Calabrese, Joey Scarborough, Connor Cleveland

CONSOLATION RACE WINNERS: Joe Williams, Tucker O’Connor

DID NOT QUALIFY: Marshall Hurd, Billy Lussier, Kurtis Hohensheldt, Spencer Rapp, Brent Warren, Dan Santabarbara, Brendan Gibbons, Michael Ketchum, Michael McCallion, Griffen Mansmith, Cody Clark, Shane Larman

2019 KING OF DIRT (KOD) CRATE MODIFIED TRACK CHAMPION – Bobby Hackel IV

ALGONKIN MOTEL PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH – 20-LAPS – $1,000 TO WIN: KENNY GATES, Josh Coonradt, Luke Horning, Nick Stone, Shane Henderson, Randy Cosselman, Chuck Dumblewski, Devon Camenga, Jim Normoyle, Jim Burton, Tony Markou, Andy Graves, Gary Silkey, Ed Kotary, John Roese, Jamie Warner, Jason Morrison

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Kenny Gates, Nick Stone

TRACKSIDE BODY WORKS STREET STOCK FEATURE FINISH – 15-LAPS – ED HATCH, Michael Arnold, Zach Sorrentino, Al Relyea, Stephen Young, Dave Horning Sr., Cliff Haslun, Chris Murphy, Josh Samrov, Ryan Brown, Chris Stalker, James Dellea

FOUR CYLINDER CRUISER FEATURE FINISH – 12-LAPS – KEN HOLLENBECK, Dale VanAllen, Wayne Russell, Jeffrey Tubbs, Katrina Bean

MOHAWK VALLEY VINTAGE DIRT MODIFIED SERIES (MVVDMS) ANTIQUE FEATURE FINISH – 6-LAPS – FRANK BLANCHARD, Mike Cole, Ed Docskalik, Alan McDonald, Mark Reardon, Larry Hoyt, Phil Mitchell, Phil Barkins (DNS)

MOHAWK VALLEY VINTAGE DIRT MODIFIED SERIES (MVVDMS) ANTIQUE FEATURE FINISH – 15-LAPS – ROB SANFORD (MODIFIED), John Flach, Stanley Wetmore, DAN WOOD (SPORTSMAN), Randy Delaney, Frank Hoard Jr., Brian Gray, Marv Blackwell, JOHN ROESE (LATE MODEL), John Constantino, Will Reed, Malcum Warner, George Palmer, Dan Karl, Wayne Gage, Carl Cram

2019 MOHAWK VALLEY VINTAGE MODIFIED DIRT SERIES TRACK CHAMPIONS:

FRANK BLANCHARD – VINTAGE ANTIQUE

JOHN FLACH – VINTAGE MODIFIED

DAN WOOD – VINTAGE SPORTSMAN

MALCUM WARNER – VINTAGE LATE MODEL

CRSA SPRINT FEATURE – 20-LAPS – JEFF TROMBLEY, Mike Kiser, Darryl Ruggles, Alysha Ruggles, Dana Wagner, Johnny Kolosek, John Scarborough, Brett Jaycox, Josh Flint, Emily VanInwegen, Dalton Herrick, Cory Sparks, Justin Mills, Mike VanPelt, Mark Taylor, Matt Priscott, Link Pettit

CRSA HEAT RACE WINNERS: Mike Kiser, Darryl Ruggles

Leave a Reply